K i v a. to Last (soul_eat3r) wrote in clamp_rating,
K i v a. to Last
soul_eat3r
clamp_rating

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Missing an eye...


Name/Nicknames: Let's just say Kiva ^^
Age: 15 almost
Birthdate: 9 August '93
Height: Uh, about 1.62-1.65m I think (5'5 - 5'6' ?)

Likes: music, art, anime/manga, books, my friends, sports (skating, rollerblading, heck, skiing and almost all winter sports), fitness, having fun... I also like enjoying the little things in life -- like ... being with friends, sitting on a bench and just staring at the sky and babbling about random stuff :]
Dislikes: being bored, stalkers, haters, posers, the heat, nosy people, too much noise, waiting, when the net is down X_x
Hobbies & Talents: well, drawing/painting,reading and playing the guitar mostly O: oh, also computing, photography and writing ^^ and sports/fitness too *nod nod*
Strong Points: optimistic, easy-going, hyper, friendly, happy-go-lucky, independent, not moody, creative, smart, good at hiding emotions (yup, it IS a positive trait :P). I have a good sense of humour *or at least people say so lol*. I'm not short-tempered and I don't get angry easily. I usually like helping others and I care a lot about my big brofamily and friends even tho I don't show it much and it might not seem like that .o.
Weak Points: an airhead living in her own little world. Sometimes can be cold and distant. I'm not the touchy-feely type so I'm not compassionate even tho I try to act like that in front of the society .-. I get bored pretty easily. And when I'm bored I tend to mess with people/tease them or just be sarcastic and cynical ^^"
Fears: Can't think of any actually... -->edit: maybe losing my friends/ family (to be precise- my elder brother...)
Dreams and aspirations: I want to live my life to the fullest, not to regret anything in the end, go on a trip around the world and meet many new people! ... that's all I can think about at the moment o:

Favorite animal: cats :P
Your favorite book or movie, and why: well, Lord of the Rings ^^ fav book/movies of all time :P Because of the exciting story, the awesome characters and ... everything <3
A favorite quote or song lyric: song:: Helloween -- If I Could Fly ^^ It's like a theme-song for me xD ;; and quote -- Smile, it makes people wonder what you're thinking :P
What you want to do for a living: probably something with drawing.. an animator or an architect
Favorite Clamp Character? Why?: Yuuko and Fay ^0^ 'coz they're both simply amazing :P
Least favorite Clamp character? Why?: doh,dunno... I can't actually hate any character .o. edit: strike that, Fei Wong Reed >> why? 'coz even tho he had a reason he did all that sh_t and stuff~
Favorite Clamp pairing and why? Arashi&Sorata ^^ they're so cute together xD
You find the journal of one of your friends that was left at your house. What do you do?: I wouldn't peek ... I mean, even if I wanted to I probably wouldn't 'coz after that I'd feel guilty *sigh* and of course I'll return it immediately
If you could have one superpower, what would it be and why?: hmm... immortality (is that even a superpower lol). I've always wanted to be immortal ;o and it could be useful in battles and/or if somebody wants to kill ya *smirk*
If you were stuck on a desert island and could pick five things to bring, what would they be?: uh... warm clothes, books (to kill time), my guitar lol (addicted xD), a knife and some medicine
Likewise, if you could have one Clamp character with you on the desert island, who would it be?: probably Fay 'coz he's fun and he can cook *_* (dammit, I totally can't cook to save my life so he'd be useful XD)
Anything else?: wanna have a tea/pie party yo? o:
Clamp series you know: Tsubasa RC, xxxHolic, Clover, Tokyo Babylon, x, RG Veda, Miyuki-chan in Wonderland, Kobato, Magic Knight Rayearth, Wish (and a lil bit of CCS lol XD)
Any special requests? nope :]
Because the mods are curious, where did you hear about us?: randomly browsing LJ xD

Pictures and/or Describe Yourself: well, long black hair (or at least very dark brown), dark eyes (some people say they sometimes look kinda reddish ;o ), neither tall nor short... gah, I'm not good at describing so here are some pictures xD


01 -- autumn '07
01a -- my hair at the moment lololol
02 -- winter '07 (school carnival)
03 -- summer '07
04 -- summer '08
05 -- summer '07 again

Tags: needs stamp
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 11 comments